Sea Buckthorn Oil

RM50.00

Sea Buckthorn oil is derived from the hardy, fruit-producing sea buckthorn plant that is known historically for its medicinal and nutraceutical properties. This oil comes packaged in a dark amber glass bottle for 100 ml only. For larger size orders, please contact us.

Clear
SKU: SCCO1030 Category:
 

Description

Soap Cart Sea Buckthorn Oil is cold-pressed from the whole fruit of the Hippophae Rhamnoides plant. As it’s derived from the whole fruit, this natural Sea Buckthorn Oil provides a perfectly natural blend that is composed of seed oil that is loaded with antioxidants, omega 3, 6, and 9, and pulp/berry oil that is rich in omega 7. In the cosmetic industry, the oil can be found in many products such as anti-ageing cream, soap and body wash, lotion and serum.

Sea Buckthorn Oil are usually dark yellow with a bit of brown tone in color. It has a relatively thick consistency depending on the temperature of the oil. It tends to get thicker when in cooler temperature. 

STORAGE INSTRUCTION

Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place.
Store below 20 Celcius
Store in a fully & tightly sealed container.
Store the container in a dark area.
Keep away from any source of ignition or fire.

TOXICOLOGY & SAFETY(IMPORTANT)

This product is a 100% genuine & pure carrier oil, as such, it is important to follow the below safety information when using them:-

  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store carrier oils properly to avoid degradation and rancidity.

SHIPPING & PACKAGING

Upon confirmation of payment, all orders will be shipped out within 1-3 working days. By default, we use Pos Laju Malaysia for most of our shipments.

All orders are shipped from our store in Penang, Malaysia. 

All Oils in amber glass will be double packed in a layer of bubble wrap followed by another layer of soft foam wrapper. We take extra care to pack your oils and inspect all packages before shipping them.

ABOUT OUR SOURCE

Our principle is a reputable distiller supplying natural oils to the aromatherapy industry for over 40 years. Over the course of these years, they have accumulated quite an impressive array of international certifications; among some of the more well-known to us are U.S. FDA, USDA certified organic, EcoCert and they are also certified Halal by the U.S FDA. The main reason we chose them is because of their core value to ensure that their oils are ethically produced and do not contain synthetic particles. 

BUY MORE SAVE MORE IMAGEs

Specification

Botanical name: Hippophae Rhamnoides

Origin: India

Source: Berry & Seed

Manufacturing process: Cold Pressed

Color: Yellow Brown to Red Brown Liquid

100% Pure and Natural


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sea Buckthorn Oil”

Your email address will not be published.